ET FOOTBALL

PLAYOFF PAIRINGS

CLASS 6A

Division II

Region II

Longview (10-0) vs Temple (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Waco Midway (7-3) vs Tyler Lee (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Hewitt’s Panther Stadium

CLASS 5A

Division I

Region II

College Station (7-3) vs Tyler John Tyler (3-7) 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Cougar Field

Lufkin (9-1) vs Texarkana Texas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Division II

Region III

Marshall (7-3) vs Huntsville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium

College Station A&M Consolidated (10-0) vs Longview Pine Tree (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium

Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (8-2) vs Lindale (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Rosenberg’s Traylor Stadium

Whitehouse (7-3) vs Katy Paetow (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Whitehouse’s Wildcat Stadium

CLASS 4A

Division I

Region III

Crandall (8-2) vs Kilgore (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Carthage (10-0) vs Athens (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Palestine (5-5) vs Waxahachie Life (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Midlothian Heritage (6-4) vs Henderson (7-3), 7:30 p.m. at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Division II

Region II

Sunnyvale (10-0) vs Pittsburg (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Mexia (6-3) vs Bullard (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Cedar Hill’s Longhorn Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (9-1) vs Nevada Community (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Texarkana’s Hawk Stadium

Rusk (3-7) vs Salado (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Wills Point (6-4) vs Fairfield (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Gilmer (7-3) vs Farmersville (2-8), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Tyler’s TMF Rose Stadium

Waco Connally (10-0) vs Canton (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Corsicana’s Tiger Stadium

Caddo Mills (8-2) vs Longview Spring Hill (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Van’s Van Memorial Stadium

CLASS 3A

Division I

Region II

Sabine (9-1) vs Mount Vernon (8-2), 1 p.m. Saturday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Malakoff (9-1) vs Commerce (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Terrell’s Memorial Stadium

Jefferson (8-2) vs West Rusk (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at Longview’s Lobo Stadium

Hooks (8-2) vs Winnsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Pittsburg’s Pirate Stadium

Dallas Madison (8-2) vs Emory Rains (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Gladewater (7-3) vs Hughes Springs (8-2), 7:30 p.m Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Division II

Region III

Bells (7-3) vs Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Elysian Fields (6-4) vs Hemphill (6-4), 6 p.m. Saturday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (7-3) vs Whitewright (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Sulphur Springs’ Prim Stadium

Omaha Pewitt (9-1) vs Corrigan-Camden (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corrigan’s Bulldog Stadium

Daingerfield vs Anderson-Shiro (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Kaufman’s Lion Stadium

Grand Saline (7-3) vs Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Emory’s Wildcat Stadium

Newton (10-0) vs New Diana (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Center’s Roughrider Stadium

Leonard (6-4) vs Troup (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

CLASS 2A

Division I

Region III

Centerville (6-3) vs Big Sandy (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

Groveton (8-2) vs Timpson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Rusk’s Eagle Stadium

Alto (10-0) vs Cayuga (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Jacksonville’s Tomato Bowl

Joaquin (8-2) vs Shelbyville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Harleton (8-2) vs Deweyville (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Price Carlisle (7-3) vs Jewett Leon (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Palestine’s Westwood Panther Stadium

San Augustine (9-0) vs Garrison (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Nacogdoches’ Dragon Stadium

Normangee (5-5) vs Hawkins (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arp’s Herrington Tiger Stadium

Division II

Region III

Mount Enterprise (8-1) vs Era (0-10), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Eustace’s Bulldog Stadium

CLASS A

Division I

Region III

Avalon (10-0) vs. Leverett’s Chapel (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Mabank

Union Hill (9-1) vs. MIlford (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mabank

SIX MAN PRIVATE

Trinity School of Texas (5-5) vs. Summitt Christian (7-3), 3 p.m. Saturday, Leander

Christian Heritage Classical School (4-5) vs. Allen Academy (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan