Girls

100 METERS

M. Pippins, Longview 11.88

C. Boyd, Daingerfield 12.05

C. Crain, Kilgore 12.19

T. Reid, Gilmer 12.26

M. Wilson, Marshall 12.54

J. Akinsuroju, Daingerfield 12.54

K. Gee, S. Hill 12.60

N. Harrison, Q. City 12.82

C. Arce, Longview 12.85

K. Taylor, Longview 12.9

K. King, P. Tree 12.9

200 METERS

L. Henderson, Longview 24.86

S. Mills, Marshall 24.87

T. Reid, Gilmer 25.39

K. Grant, Pittsburg 25.91

C. Crain, Kilgore 25.98

A. Bruce, Daingerfield 26.20

I. Larry, Q. City 26.42

S. Fields, Daingerfield 26.42

K. King, P. Tree 26.8

K. Taylor, Longview 26.90

400 METERS

M. Peterson, Longview 58.99

A. Perkins, Hallsville 59.88

S. Hollins, Pittsburg 1:00.23

A. Gill, Marshall 1:01.80

K. Terry, W. Oak 1:02.95

A. Allen, Marshall 1:03.04

C. Dixon, Longview 1:03.41

S. Oden, Q. City 1:03.47

A. Smith, Marshall 1:03.69

A. Hall, W. Oak 1:03.71

800 METERS

A. Perkins, Hallsville 2:16.55

I. Breaux, Longview 2:20.14

C. Hale, Hallsville 2:24.75

E. Taylor, Kilgore 2:29.50

E. Hill, W. Oak 2:32.33

N. Styles, Pittsburg 2:35.43

A. Allen, Marshall 2:35.85

G. Winn, U. Grove 2:38.48

A. Jones, W. Oak 2:29

V. Gonzalez, Sabine 2:36.78

1600 METERS

I. Breaux, Longview 5:14.05

A. Perkins, Hallsville 5:32.17

C. Hale, Hallsville 5:39.81

B. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 5:48.27

M. Chavez, Gilmer 5:52

C. Rosas, Kilgore 5:53.67

A. Jones, W. Oak 5:56.67

G. Stanford, U. Grove 6:03.14

Z. Craven, Kilgore 6:06.90

E. Logan, Sabine 6:07.19

3200 METERS

I. Breaux, Longview 11:55.27

B. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 12:26.2

C. Rosas, Kilgore 12:41.82

A. Ramirez, Pittsburg 12:56

G. Stanford, U. Grove 13:06.7

E. Logan, Sabine 13:22.15

M. Benge, W. Oak 13:29

K. Glass, Hallsville 13:30

M. Mark, Longview 13:33

S. Pyle, U. Grove 13:35

100 HURDLES

F. Gilbreath, Gilmer 16.32

S. Parker, Gilmer 16.33

A. Pegues, Longview 16.43

C. Ward, Gilmer 16.45

Z. Messick, B. Sandy 16.96

A. Williams, Daingerfield 16.99

A. Morris, Sabine 17.10

K. Reed, W. Oak 17.23

P. Childress, Sabine 17.40

A. Saccoccio, W. Oak 17.43

300 HURDLES

A. Bradshaw, Gilmer 46.01

T. McGee, Longview 47.69

S. Mills, Marshall 48.28

S. Parker, Gilmer 48.87

T. McCellon, Q. City 49.12

R. Garrett, P. Tree 49.60

F. Gilbreath, Gilmer 49.83

A. McCann, Sabine 50.26

S. Key, Daingerfield 50.53

A. Chamberlain, Gilmer 50.62

400 RELAY

Longview 47.42

Marshall 48.52

Daingerfield 48.86

P. Tree 50.14

Q. City 51.02

Pittsburg 51.75

Kilgore 51.76

Sabine 52.24

W. Oak 52.94

U. Grove 53.61

800 RELAY

Longview 1:42.17

Marshall 1:42.39

Daingerfield 1:45.85

Gilmer 1:46.55

Q. City 1:48.67

Kilgore 1:51.03

Sabine 1:51.05

W. Oak 1:51.95

U. Grove 1:53.77

W. Rusk 1:54

1600 RELAY

Gilmer 4:03.77

Longview 4:05.31

Marshall 4:06.17

Pittsburg 4:13.35

Sabine 4:18.55

W. Oak 4:19.28

Hallsville 4:26.76

Q. City 4:27.72

Daingerfield 4:30.7

U. Grove 4:40.52

LONG JUMP

A. Bruce, Daingerfield 18-1.25

M. Pippins, Longview 17-6

T. King, Marshall 17-3

L. Jones, Gilmer 17-1

A. Bradshaw, Gilmer 16-7

I. Larry, Q. City 16-7

T. Reid, Gilmer 16-6

A. McCann, Sabine 16-6

J. Wilson, Longview 16-0

J. Peoples, Pittsburg 15-7

HIGH JUMP

A. Bradshaw, Gilmer 5-4

O. Simmons, Hallsville 5-2

C. Warford, Hallsville 5-2

A. McCann, Sabine 5-2

A. Clinksscales, W. Oak 5-1

AT Anderson, Kilgore 5-0

A. Hall, W. Oak 5-0

A. Iske, W. Oak 5-0

A. Bruce, Daingerfield 5-0

T. McCellon, Q. City 5-0

TRIPLE JUMP

T. King, Marshall 36-6.50

N. Harrison, Q. City 36-3.50

S. Fields, Daingerfield 35-9

J. Wilson, Longview 34-5.50

A. McCann, Sabine 34-11.75

A. Evans, Longview 34-2

M. Wilson, Marshall 34-2

R. Garrett, P. Tree 34-0

K. King, P. Tree 33-10

R. Couture, Gilmer 33-4

SHOT PUT

P. Mathis, Longview 37-4.50

C. Sparks, Sabine 36-4

K. Johnson, Kilgore 35-8

G. Allen, Daingerield 35-2

C. Stiger, Q. City 34-10.75

R. Petree, S. Hill 33-8.50

T. Brooks, Sabine 33-2

E. Lemelle, Pittsburg 33-1.75

A. Armour, Pittsburg 32-7

R. Spratling, Marshall 31-9

DISCUS

B. Scrofanni, Pittsburg 119-11.75

T. Brooks, Sabine 111-6.50

A. Sutton, Hallsville 107-7

M. Roberts, U. Grove 107-6.50

R. Petree, S. Hill 107-3

M. Willett, Sabine 103-6

T. Moss, Pittsburg 100-3.25

E. Nix, W. Oak 98-6

M. Tate, Gilmer 97-6

B. Perkins, Hallsville 97-1

POLE VAULT

L. Baker, W. Oak 11-0

C. Minter, B. Sandy 11-0

C. Ward, Gilmer 10-1

M. Nall, Hallsville 10-0

E. Owens, Hallsville 8-6

K. Bogenschutz, Sabine 8-6

J. Pennington, W. Oak 8-0

K. Langley, W. Oak 8-0

R. Stuart, Sabine 8-0

B. Clowers, U. Grove 8-0

Boys

100 METERS

D. Taylor, Longview 10.54

K. Turner, P. Tree 10.67

D. Smith, Gilmer 10.67

D.J. Allen, Gladewater 10.74

L. Freeman, Longview 10.76

C. Stanley, Kilgore 10.75

B. Bolton, Pittsburg 10.79

W. Henderson, Gilmer 10.8

J. Wood, O. City 10.88

K. Meredith, Longview 10.90

200 METERS

T. Abney, Longview 21.11

L. Freeman, Longview 21.96

D.J. Freeman, P. Tree 22.03

Z. Moon, Longview 22.09

J. Mapps, Marshall 22.19

C. Stanley, Kilgore 22.22

K.J. Williams, Pittsburg 22.25

K. Lewis, Gladewater 22.53

J. Holland, Mineola 22.60

J. Hale, Longview 22.68

400 METERS

N. Parker, Tatum 50.22

D. Smith, Gilmer 50.50

C. McNeil, Harmony 50.89

K. Smith, Jefferson 51.43

T. Abney, Longview 51.60

B. Duckett, Longview 52.03

S. Taylor, Marshall 52.26

M. Cauley, Atlanta 52.39

T. Spencer, Marshall 52.51

S. Williams, P. Tree 52.62

800 METERS

J. Mendez, P. Tree 2:04.59

D. Laguna, Longview 2:06.30

S. Fernandez, U. Grove 2:07.23

B. Williams, W. Oak 2:08

J. Berryhill, Pittsburg 2:08

K. Burns, U. Grove 2:08.19

X. Johnson, Atlanta 2:08.89

M. Gray, P. Tree 2:09

J. Robinson, Atlanta 2:09

J. Rosas, Kilgore 2:10.76

1600 METERS

S. Hawthorne, Hallsville 4:38.48

J. Berryhill, Pittsburg 4:43

D. Laguna, Longview 4:44.03

E. Crayton, C. Hill 4:45

M. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 4:45.06

N. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 4:45.51

N. Green, W. Oak 4:47

K. Burns, U. Grove 4:52.75

R. May, Kilgore 4:53.61

D. Robinson, Sabine 4:57

3200 METERS

S. Hawthorne, Hallsville 9:49.81

E. Crayton, C. Hill 9:56

J. Berryhill, Pittsburg 10:06

M. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 9:56.51

N. Bodenheimer, S. Hill 10:08.06

D. Laguna, Longview 10:24.14

A. Bain, Kilgore 10:34.94

N. Green, W. Oak 10:42

R. May, Kilgore 10:48

D. Robinson, Sabine 10:48.05

110 HURDLES

M. Tyeskie, Kilgore 14.31

S. Bush, Tatum 14.9

C. Rhodes, S. Hill 15.60

D. Morgan, W. Oak 15.7

T. Bridges, Tatum 15.82

R. Garrett, Jefferson 15.86

D. Jackson, Marshall 15.94

D. Pendergrass, Mineola 16.20

J. Blinks, P. Tree 16.21

M. Windom, Tatum 16.29

300 HURDLES

M. Tyeskie, Kilgore 40.26

D. Jackson, Marshall 40.48

J. Adams, C. Hill 40.68

J. Pradia, Longview 40.79

K. Henry, Harmony 41.07

J. Blinks, P. Tree 41.13

C. Rhodes, S. Hill 41.18

S. Bush, Tatum 41.24

T. Bridges, Tatum 41.62

T.J. Moreland, Mineola 41.9

400 RELAY

Longview 41.62

P. Tree 42.58

Marshall 42.71

Pittsburg 42.93

Gilmer 43.02

C. Hill 43.04

Jefferson 43.22

Kilgore 43.53

Harmony 44.03

W. Oak 44.07

800 RELAY

Longview 1:27.19

Gilmer 1:29.6

W. Oak 1:30.38

Mineola 1:30.40

C. Hill 1:31.06

P. Tree 1:31.88

Kilgore 1:31.96

Pittsburg 1:32.21

Marshall 1:32.27

Jefferson 1:32.5

1600 RELAY

Mineola 3:24.5

Longview 3:25.68

Gilmer 3:27.6

Tatum 3:28.70

Marshall 3:28.74

Jefferson 3:28.87

P. Tree 3:29.0

Harmony 3:30.97

W. Oak 3:32

Atlanta 3:33.49

LONG JUMP

C. Nixon, Daingerfield 21-8.50

D.J. Allen, Gladewater 21-8

D. Thomas, Longview 21-5

J. Hale, Longview 21-0.50

D. Smith, Gilmer 21-0

T. Jones, C. Hill 20-11.50

E. Garrison, Pittsburg 20-10.50

K. Dowden, Jefferson 20-9

K. Thomas, P. Tree 20-8

R. Duffey, Pittsburg 20-8

HIGH JUMP

D. Collins, Atlanta 6-6

J. Dezelle, B. Sandy 6-4

L. Branson, P. Tree 6-0

C. Rider, Kilgore 6-0

D. Pendergrass, Mineola 6-0

T. Fite, Tatum 5-11

D. Henderson, Marshall 5-10

B. Williams, W. Oak 5-10

B. Pobuda, Sabine 5-10

K. Easter, Atlanta 5-10

J. Holland, Mineola 5-10

D. Fite, Tatum 5-10

TRIPLE JUMP

K. Smith, Jefferson 46-5.50

J. Thomas, Marshall 44-1.50

T. Hutchins, Longview 43-5.25

K. Easter, Atlanta 43-2

Z. Moon, Longview 42-10

J. Burns, Sabine 42-8

C. Rider, Kilgore 42-7

A. Woodard, U. Grove 42-4

W. Blackely, Gilmer 41-11

M. Tyeskie, Kilgore 41-8.50

SHOT PUT

M. Jitjaeng, B. Sandy 55-8

K. Kenney, Kilgore 54-6

J. Jacobs, Marshall 45-7

D. Elmore, Mineola 45-7

T. Sneed, Mineola 45-6.50

J. Monk, P. Tree 44-10

K. Johnson, U. Grove 44-6.50

I. McDonald, Jefferson 44-3

T. Adams, Atlanta 44-2

T. King, Atlanta 44-1.75

DISCUS

M. Jitjaeng, B. Sandy 182-6

J. Jacobs, Marshall 138-9

A. Foster, Sabine 138-8.50

D. Evans, P. Tree 137-8

O. Smith, Kilgore 135-6

J. Anderson, Mineola 134-2

M. Mumphrey, C. Hill 140-3

M. Ward, Tatum 124-5

B. Brinkman, S. Hill 123-11

J. Stovall, S. Hill 120-1

POLE VAULT

K. Griffen, P. Tree 14-3

H. Clayton, Atlanta 14-0

A. Kirkpatrick, Tatum 13-6

K. Cobb, W. Oak 12-6

D. Dowell, Sabine 12-6

A. McKenzie, Harmony 12-6

A. Blalock, Mineola 12-6

G. Thompson, W. Oak 11-9

J. Hawkins, S. Hill 11-6

C. Newman, S. Hill 11-0

C. Fears, W. Oak 11-0

T. Moore, U. Grove 11-0

A. Kennington, Atlanta 11-0

Coaches are asked to submit updated times and distances by 10 p.m. each Tuesday for Thursday publication. Information may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com

Recommended For You


Coaches are asked to submit updated times and distances by 10 p.m. each Tuesday for Thursday publication. Information may be emailed to jstallard@news-journal.com