District 16-3A Meet

At Tatum High School

VARSITY GIRLS

Team standings: Tatum 131, Jefferson 91, Harleton 82, West Rusk 81, Waskom 72, Troup 70, Elysian Fields 48, Arp 44

Individual results

100 meters: C. Coleman, West Rusk 12.76; M. Ellis, Elysian Fields 13.32; T. Tatum, West Rusk 13.50; J. Miles, Waskom 13.51

200 meters: C. Coleman, West rusk 27.15; J. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 27.83; D. Mitchell, Jefferson 27.94; A. Terry, Waskom 28.13

400 meters: T. Edwards, Tatum 1:02.83; A. Hitt, Harleton 1:03.64; P. Mata, West Rusk 1:07.07; Y. Brown, Elysian Fields 1:08.74

800 meters: M. Greenwood, Tatum 2:29.28; J. Mendez, Waskom 2:38.16; P. Mata, West Rusk 2:40.82; B. Hammack, Arp 2:40.94

1600 meters: M. Hunter, Troup 5:36.07 P. Bravo, Waskom 6:00.58; D. Puckett, Troup 6:07.84; R. Galles, Elysian Fields 6:09.81

3200 meters: M. Hunter, Troup 12:30.85; P. Bravo, Waskom 12:51.48; G. Bravo, Waskom 13:17.31; D. Puckett, Troup 13:26.38

100 hurdles: L. Metcalf, Tatum 17.75; L. Thomas, Waskom 17.86; M. Evans, Arp 18.35; B. Kirkwood, Tatum 19.54

300 hurdles: M. Greenwood, Tatum 49.60; Y. Jaimes, Troup 56.35; A. Quintana, Waskom 57.32; M. Linton, West Rusk 57.95

400 relay: Jefferson (D. Mitchell, R. Williams, K. Mayberry, J. Ventimiglia) 51.57; Tatum 52.37; Harleton 52.61; Elysian Fields 52.83

800 relay: Jefferson (D. Mitchell, R. Williams, K. Mayberry, J. Ventimiglia) 1:50.45; Tatum 1:51.26; West Rusk 1:52.08; Elysian Fields 1:53.01

1600 relay: Tatum (K. Biggs, T. Edwards, M. Greenwood, Y. Vasquez) 4:17.46; Harleton 4:29.08; Arp 4:37.922; West Rusk 4:42.25

Long jump: C. Coleman, West Rusk 16-6; P. Little, Harleton 15-10; J. Miles, Waskom 15-9.25; A. Johnson, Harleton 15-5.50

Shot put: T. Johnson, Jefferson 38-1; J. Medlock, Arp 35-0; R. Shofner, Troup 34-1.50; A. McCoy, Tatum 33-2

Discus: T. Johnson, Jefferson 125-11; L. Brown, Tatum 96-6; J. Berryhill, Troup 92-10; S. Sipes, Elysian Fields 91-11

Triple jump: K. Biggs, Tatum 35-7; A. Stafford, Harleton 32-9.50; J. Miles, Waskom 32-2; L. Kincade, Troup 30-8

High jump: P. Little, Harleton 4-8; J. Ventimiglia, Jefferson 4-8; C. Nelson, Arp 4-6; P. Mata, West Rusk 4-6

Pole vault: B. Hartley, Troup 10-0; B. Kirkpatrick, Tatum 7-0; P. Doyle, Elysian Fields 6-0; M. Smith, Harleton 6-0

VARSITY BOYS

Team standings: Tatum 153, Elysian Fields 115, Jefferson 100, Waskom 93, West Rusk 60, Troup 50, Arp 41, Harleton 7

Individual results

100 meters: D.J. Feaster, Waskom 11.51; Vess, Troup 11.58; M. Brasher, Jefferson 11.60; Z. Hopes, Jefferson 11.76

200 meters: M. Warren, Elysian fields 22.94; D.J. Feaster, Waskom 23.22; C. Jackson, Jefferson 23.27; G. Smith, West Rusk 23.55

400 meters: N. Parker, Tatum 50.22; K. Smith, Jefferson 51.43; P. Moore, Jefferson 52.66; C. Gonzales, Waskom 53.78

800 meters: T. Sims, Elysian Fields 2:06.17; B. Ramirez, West Rusk 2:11.44; A. Chavez, Tatum 2:11.69; X. Mason, West Rusk 2:12

1600 meters: T. Sims, Elysian Fields 4:40.06; D. Magdaleno, Waskom 4:43.57; A. Chavez, Tatum 5:15.96; M. Torres, Tatum 5:18.70

3200 meters: D. Magdaleno, Waskom 10:17.88; T. Sims, Elysian Fields 10:44.46; C. Dundei, Elysian Fields 11:52.91; B. Hawkins, Tatum 11:55.24

110 hurdles: S. Bush, Tatum 14.90; T. Bridges, Tatum 15.82; R. Garrett, Jefferson 15.86; M. Windom, Tatum 16.29

300 hurdles: S. Bush, Tatum 41.24; T. Bridges, Tatum 41.62; M. Windom, Tatum 43.27; B. Florance, Arp 44.0

400 relay: Elysian Fields (M. Warren, L. Presley, R. Wilkerson, W. Goodnight) 44.96; Waskom 45.30; Tatum 45.35; Troup 45.66

800 relay: West Rusk (C. Martin, A. Mata, T. Harper, O. Anthony) 1:31.05; Jefferson 1:33.02; Waskom 1:34.75; Elysian Fields 1:35.24

1600 relay: Tatum (S. Bush, D. Fite, N. Parker, J. Richardson) 3:28.70; Jefferson 3:28.87; Arp 3:32.28; Waskom 3:36

Long jump: J. Blackwell, Arp 21-7.50; Davis, Troup 20-9; N. Parker, Tatum 20-6.50; J. Jones, Waskom 20-5.50

Shot put: B. Clark, Jefferson 43-3.50; C. Mason, West Rusk 42-9; A. Wilson, West Rusk 42-6.50; M. Morgan, Elysian Fields 41-5.50

Discus: M. Ward, Tatum 124-5; W. Goodnight, Elysian Fields 114-10; C. Hargett, Elysian Fields 114-5; K. Reed, West Rusk 114-5

Triple jump: J. Blackwell, Arp 46-1; K. Smith, Jefferson 45-6; C. Jackson, Jefferson 41-7.50; R. O’Bryan, Tatum 41-2

High jump: K. Thomas, Elysian Fields 5-11; D. Fite, Tatum 5-11; Cover, Tatum 5-8; D. Williams, Waskom 5-8

Pole vault: A. Kirkpatrick, Tatum 12-6; Hurst, Troup 9-6; Smith, Troup 9-0; C. Lovell, Elysian Fields 8-6

Recommended For You