Tommy Miller RelaysAt Hallsville

VARSITY BOYS

Team standings: Longview 159, Pine Tree 124, Texas High 101, Hallsville 84, Athens 53, Daingerfield 52, Elysian Fields 33, Joaquin 14

Individual results

3200 meters: M. Swan, Athens 9:59.51; H. Swan, Athens 10:15.84; S. Hawthorne, Hallsville 10:32.29

400 relay: Longview (T. Abney, K. Meredith, L. Freeman, D. Taylor) 42.45; Daingerfield 43.60; Texas High 44.04

800 meters: E. Likins, Texas High 2:05.51; J. Mendez, Pine Tree 2:05.96; D. Laguna, Longview 2:06.30

110 hurdles: C. Miller, Texas High 15.88; M. Burnet, Hallsville 16.15; J. Blinks, Pine Tree 16.37

100 meters: D. Taylor, Longview 10.78; K. Meredith, Longview 11.52; J. Bailey, Pine Tree 11.54

800 relay: Daingerfield (C. Nixon, S. Smith, J. Rodgers, D. Wilson) 1:31.06, Texas High 1:32.63; Pine Tree 1:34.25

400 meters: B. Duckett, Longview 52.00; S. Williams, Pine Tree 53.87; C. Lee-Brown, Athens 54.28

300 hurdles: J. Pradia, Longview 41.04; J. Blinks, Pine Tree 41.81; D. Jones, Longview 43.22

200 meters: T. Abney, Longview 21.69; L. Freeman, Longview 22.33; Z. Moon, Longview 23.31

1600 meters: M. Swan, Athens 4:29.93; H. Swan, Athens 4:43.61; A. Cerda, Longview 4:45.36

1600 relay: Longview (J. Pradia, J. Hale, B. Duckett, D. Thomas) 3:31.54; Pine Tree 3:32.63; Joaquin 3:38.88

Long jump: D. Thomas, Longview 21-3; C. Nixon, Daingerfield 20-8.75; C. Stitmon, Pine Tree 20-3.24

Shot put: J. Monk, Pine Tree 43-5; J. Jacobs, Hallsville 41-8; M. Morgan, Elysian Fields 41-5

Discus: J. Kitchen, Elysian Fields 124-6; C. Surratt, Texas High 118-5; B. Hudson, Hallsville 115-4

Triple jump: Z. Moon, Longview 42-10.50; T. Roberts, Texas High 42-8; W. Winkfield, Texas High 41-0

High jump: T. Austin, Texas High 5-8; L. Tapia, Hallsville 5-6; J. Grierson, Texas High 5-6

Pole vault: K. Griffen, Pine Tree 14-6; T. Coleman, Hallsville 14-0; C. Upchurch, Hallsville 12-0

VARSITY GIRLS

Team standings: Longview 179.5, Texas High 139, Hallsville 121.5, Pine Tree 72, Daingerfield 62, Joaquin 28, Elysian Fields 7, Hallsville (white) 6, Athens 5

Individual results

3200 meters: I. Breaux, Longview 11:55.27; K. Glass, Hallsville 13:39.16; M. Marsh, Longview 14:09.40

400 relay: Longview (L. Henderson, B. Mitchell, M. Pipins, A. Evans) 47.42; Daingerfield 48.97; Pine Tree 50.08

800 meters: A. Perkins, Hallsville 2:28.05; F. Barnes, Texas High 2:32.06; C. Hale, Hallsville 2:32.11

100 hurdles: B. Hatchett, Texas High 16.37; A. Pegues, Longview 16.43; C. Gooden, Texas High 16.87

100 meters: M. Pippins, Longview 12.06; V. Byrd, Joaquin 12.53; K. King, Pine Tree 12.53

800 relay: Longview (L. Henderson, B. Mitchell, K. Taylor, A. Evans0 1:42.17; Daingerfield 1:47.11; Texas High 1:47.94

400 meters: M. Peterson, Longview 59.32; C. Dixon, Longview 1:03.41; F. Barnes, Texas High 1:03.55

300 hurdles: C. Gooden, Texas High 49.07; T. McGee, Longview 50.86; R. Garrett, Pine Tree 51.25

200 meters: L. Henderson, Longview 25.86; V. Byrd, Joaquin 26.26; V. Perez, Texas High 26.86

1600 meters: I. Breaux, Longview 5:17.34; A. Perkins, Hallsville 5:32.17; M. Marsh, Longview 6:17.22

1600 relay: Longview (M. Peterson, B. Mitchell, K. Taylor, C. Dixon) 4:10.83; Texas High 4:17.02; Hallsville 4:27.71

Long jump: A. Bruce, Daingerfield 18-1.25; V. Byrd, Joaquin 17-10.75; M. Pippins, Longview 17-6.25

Shot put: P. Mathis, Longview 34-5; M. Paez, Texas High 32-11.50; M. Johnson, Texas High 32-7.50

Discus: B. Perkins, Hallsville 95-8; M. Johnson, Texas High 93-2; M. Paez, Texas High 90-0

Triple jump: A. Stiger, Texas High 35-4.50; K. King, Pine Tree 35-4; S. Fields, Daingerfield 34-9

High jump: C. Warford, Hallsville 5-0; O. Simmons, Hallsville 5-0; A. Pegues, Longview 4-10

Pole vault: M. Nalls, Hallsville 9-0; E. Owens, Hallsville 9-0; L. Hicks, Hallsville White 8-0

Big Red RelaysAt Harmony

VARSITY BOYS

Team standings: White Oak 157, Harmony 150, Union Grove 96, Quitman 82, Big Sandy 53, Maud 38.5, Harleton 31.5, Ore City 2

Individual results

100 meters: R. Friddell, White Oak 11.06; J. Wood, Ore City 11.22; K. Henry, Harmony 11.31

200 meters: A. Woodard, Union Grove 22.97; J. Plyler, White Oak 23.64; C. Siegley, White Oak 23.68

400 meters: C. McNeil, Harmony 50.89; A. Woodard, Union Grove 53.26; B. Jimenez, Quitman 54.72

800 meters: K. Burns, Union Grove 2:08.19; S. Fernandez, Union Grove 2:09.58; B. Williams, White Oak 2:12.09

1600 meters: K. Burns, Union Grove 4:52.75; N. Green, White Oak 4:53.45; A. Chambers, Harmony 5:06.17

3200 meters: N. Green, White Oak 10:53.80; A. Chambers, Harmony 11:02.77; A. Soto, White Oak 11:37.97

110 hurdles: F. Tennebaum, Quitman 16.28; Grayson Barnett, Union Grove 17.21; A. Burmann, Quitman 17.29

300 hurdles: F. Tennebaum, Quitman 42.42; K. Henry, Harmony 43.53; A. Burmann, Quitman 44.08

400 relay: Harmony (C. McNeil, J. Langford, K. Henry, M. Everett) 44.03; Harleton 46.32; Quitman 46.82

800 relay: White Oak (C. Siegley, J. Plyler, R. Friddell, C. Cobb) 1:33.38; Harmony 1:35.24; Maud 1:35.98

1600 relay: Harmony (B. Seahorn, C. McNeil, C. Higgins, J. Langford) 3:30.97; Union Grove 3:35.85; White Oak 3:36.55

Long jump: P. Kelley, Big Sandy 20-4; M. Everett, Harmony 19-11; C. Cobb, White Oak 19-4

Shot put: M. Jitjaeng, Big Sandy 55-7.50; B. Barron, Maud 40-8; A. Bell, Harmony 39-5.75

Discus: M. Jitjaeng, Big Sandy 174-4; R. Redden, White Oak 111-7; B. Moore, Union Grove 106-10

Triple jump: A. Woodard, Union Grove 40-5.50; C. Lamb, Maud 37-11; B. Seahorn, Harmony 37-8.50

High jump: J. Dezelle, Big Sandy 6-4; B. Williams, White Oak 5-8; P. Kelley, Big Sandy 5-6

Pole vault: K. Cobb, White Oak 12-6; G. Thompson, White Oak 11-6; A. McKenzie, Harmony 11-6

VARSITY GIRLS

Team standings: White Oak 185, Quitman 109, Harmony 84, Harleton 83.5, Union Grove 59.5, Big Sandy 50, Ore City 38, Maud 9

Individual results

100 meters: J. Seahorn, Harmony 13.21; M. Francis, Big Sandy 13.42; S. Morris, Harmony 13.60

200 meters: J. Seahorn, Harmony 27.73; M. Francis, Big Sandy 28.11; A. Hall, White Oak 28.66

400 meters: T. Kailyn, White oak 1:03.78; A. Hitt, Harleton 1:05.47; A. Jones, White Oak 1:08.75

800 meters: E. Hill, White Oak 2:38.89; A. Jones, White Oak 2:42.70; G. Stanford, Union Grove 2:43.65

1600 meters: G. Stanford, Union Grove 6:10.09; S. Pyle, Union Grove 6:16.38; M. Benge, White Oak 6:19.52

3200 meters: S. Pyle, Union Grove 13:37.92; M. Benge, White Oak 13:52.15; E. Hill, White Oak 14:02.48

100 hurdles: B. Marcee, Quitman 16.87; Z. Messick, Big Sandy 16.96; S. Smith, Quitman 17.92

300 hurdles: B. Marcee, Quitman 49.37; Z. Messick, Big Sandy 51.65; S. Smith, Quitman 52.82

400 relay: Harleton (A. Hitt, P. Little, A. Stafford, A. Johnson) 52.90; White Oak 53.00; Quitman 54.60

800 relay: White Oak (J. Pennington, K. Dugger, A. Clinkscales, O. Carr) 1:54.89; Union Grove 1:56.42; Harleton 1:57.12

1600 relay: White Oak (A. Clinkscales, L. Baker, K. Terry, A. Hall) 4:25.34; Harleton 4:32.99; Quitman 4:44.36

Long jump: B. Marcee, Quitman 16-1.50; J. Seahorn, Harmony 16-0.75; P. Little, Harleton 15-10.25

Shot put: H. Davis, Quitman 32-7; E. Scott, Harleton 30-0.50; E. Nix, White Oak 29-5.50

Discus: A. Cano, Harmony 97-8 M. Balboa, White Oak 84-10; T. Cummins, Ore City 81-7

Triple jump: J. Seahorn, Harmony 33-9.50; A. Stafford, Harleton 32-4; M. Francis, Big Sandy 32-2

High jump: J. Seahorn, Harmony 5-2; A. Iske, White Oak 5-0; A. Clinkscales, White Oak 5-0

Pole vault: B. Marcee, Quitman 10-6; C. Minter, Big Sandy 10-6; J. Pennington, White Oak 7-6

Recommended For You