High School Athletics

Spotlight 10:30 p.m. BSSW

Roberto Clemente PBL Baseball

Crillos de Caguas at Cangrejeros de Santurce 3 p.m. FS2

Biathlon

IBU: World Cup, Men’s Sprint 9 p.m. NBCSN

College Basketball: Men

ESPN Events 7th Place: N. Texas vs. Drake 9:30 a.m. ESPNU

Bethune-Cookman at Seton Hall 11 a.m. FS1

Troy at Florida 11 a.m. SECN

ESPN Events 3rd Place: Kansas vs. Iona noon ESPN

E. Michigan at DePaul 1 p.m. FS1

ESPN Events Final: Dayton vs. Belmont 3 p.m. ESPN2

Penn at Arkansas 3 p.m. SECN

Villanova at La Salle 5 p.m. ESPN2

ESPN Events 5th Place: Miami vs. Alab. 5:30 p.m. ESPNU

Stanford at Colorado 6 p.m. PAC12N

HBCU Challenge: Hampton vs. Norfolk St. 7 p.m. ESPN2

Fresno St. at California 8 p.m. PAC12N

HBCU Challenge: Gram. St. vs. Morgan St. 9:30 p.m. ESPNU

College Basketball: Women

Troy at Duke 1 p.m. ACCN

Marshall at Michigan St. 1 p.m. BTN

Wisconsin at Colorado 1 p.m. PAC12N

Bethune-Cookman at Alabama 1 p.m. SECN

Richmond at Virginia 3 p.m. ACCN

Pro Basketball: G-League

Greensboro at Texas 1 p.m. BSSW

College Park at Capital City 2 p.m. NBATV

G League at Stockton 4 p.m. NBATV

Figure Skating

ISU: Grand Prix 2 p.m. NBC

College Football

Oklahoma Football with Lincoln Riley 7 p.m. BSSW

Oklahoma Flashback 9 p.m. BSSW

Pro Football: CFL

East Division SF: Montreal at Hamilton noon ESPN2

West Division SF: Calgary at Saskat. 3:30 p.m. ESPNEWS

Pro Football: NFL

Texans 360 6:30 a.m. BSSW

Texans Extra Points 7 p.m. BSSW

Pro Football Weekly 7:30 p.m. BSSW

Tennessee at New England noon CBS

Philadelphia at NY Giants noon FOX

LA Rams at Green Bay 3:25 p.m. FOX

Cleveland at Baltimore 7:20 p.m. NBC

Golf

EPGA Tour: Joburg Open 4 a.m. GOLF

Pro Hockey: NHL

NY Islanders at NY Rangers 5 p.m. NHLN

Horse Racing

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 10:30 a.m. FS1

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 10:30 a.m. FS2

NYRA: America’s Day at the Races 3 p.m. FS1

Luge

FIL: World Cup 6 p.m. NBCSN

Rugby

Premiership: Sale at Saracens 10 p.m. NBCSN

Skiing/Snowboarding

FIS: World Cup 11:30 a.m. NBC

FIS: World Cup 4:30 p.m. NBCSN

Soccer: Men

MLS Western SF: Real Salt Lake at Sp. KC 2 p.m. ABC

MLS Eastern SF: Nashville SC at Phil. Union 4:30 p.m. ESPN

USL Final: Orange County at Tampa Bay 7:30 p.m. ESPN

Tennis

Davis Cup: U.S. vs. Colombia 11 a.m. CBSSN

WTT: Final 5 p.m. TENNIS

College Volleyball: Women

NCAA Tournament Selection Special 7:30 p.m. ESPNU

X Games

World of X: The Sls Super Crown World Champ. 1 p.m. ABC

Radio

Pro Football: NFL, Cleveland Browns at Baltimore Ravens, 6:30 p.m. (The Team 92.1-FM, Tyler-Longview)

Recommended For You