SPORTS ON TV

Auto Racing

IMSA: The Petit Le Mans 11:30 a.m. NBCSN

Trucks: Clean Harbors 200 3 p.m. FOX

Xfinity: Kansas Lottery 300 6 p.m. NBCSN

NHRA: Qualifying, Texas Motorplex 7 p.m. FS1

IMSA: The Petit Le Mans 8:30 p.m. NBCSN

Major League Baseball

NLSC G6: Atlanta vs. LA Dodgers 3:38 p.m. * FS1

ALCS G7: Houston vs. Tampa Bay 7:37 p.m. TBS

*if necessary

Bowling

PBA Playoffs 5 p.m. FOX

Boxing

LW: Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Teofimo Lopez 9 p.m. ESPN

College Football

Clemson at Georgia Tech 11 a.m. ABC

Pittsburgh at Miami 11 a.m. ACCN

Auburn at South Carolina 11 a.m. ESPN

Navy at East Carolina 11 a.m. ESPN2

Texas St. at S. Alabama 11 a.m. ESPNU

Kansas at West Virginia 11 a.m. FOX/FS1

Liberty at Syracuse 11 a.m. FSSW+

Kentucky at Tennessee 11 a.m. SECN

Army at UTSA 12:30 p.m. CBSSN

Western Kentucky at UAB 12:30 p.m. FSSW

Louisville at Notre Dame 1:30 p.m. NBC

UCF at Memphis 2:30 p.m. ABC

Duke at NC State 2:30 p.m. FSSW+

Mississippi at Arkansas 2:30 p.m. SECN

Virginia at Wake Forest 3 p.m. ACCN

Texas A&M at Mississippi State 3 p.m. ESPN

Massachusetts at Georgia Southern 3 p.m. ESPN2

North Texas at Middle Tennessee 4 p.m. FSSW

Marshall at Louisiana Tech 5 p.m. CBSSN

North Carolina at Florida St. 6:30 p.m. ABC

Southern Mississippi at UTEP 6:30 p.m. ESPN2

Boston College at Virginia Tech 7 p.m. ACCN

Georgia at Alabama 7 p.m. CBS

Florida International at Charlotte 7 p.m. ESPNU

Pro Football

Houston Texans Buzz 11 p.m. FOX

Dallas Cowboys Blitz 11:30 p.m. FOX

Golf

EPGA: Scottish Championship 7 a.m GOLF

Champions: Dominin Energy Charity Classic 1:30 p.m. GOLF

PGA: The CJ Cup 4 p.m. GOLF

Horse Racing

British Champions Day 7:30 a.m. FS2

America’s Day at the Race 11 a.m. FS1

America’s Day at the Race 2:30 p.m. FS2

Rodeo

PBR: Cooper Tires Invitational 9 p.m. CBSSN

Rugby

Heineken Champions Cup 11 p.m. NBCSN

Soccer

Premier: Liverpool at Everton 6:25 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Southampton at Chelsea 8:55 a.m. NBCSN

Premier: Leicester City vs. Aston Villa 9 a.m. UNVSOHD

Premier: Arsenal at Manchester City 11:30 a.m. NBC

Premier: Arsenal at Manchester City 11:30 a.m. UNVSOHD

MLS: Chicago Fire FC vs. Sporting KC 2:30 p.m. UNIHD

NWSL: North Carolina at Orlando 3 p.m. CBS

Liga MX: Puebla at Monterrey 5 p.m. FS2

Liga MX: Guadalajara vs. Atlas 7 p.m. KLTV3

Liga MX: Cruz Azul vs. Tigres UANL 8:30 p.m. UNIHD

Serie A: Sassuolo at Bologna 5:25 a.m. (Sun) ESPN2

Swimming

International: Budapest 1 p.m. CBS

Tennis

ATP: St. Petersburg, Cologne 4 a.m. TENNIS

Ultimate Tennis Showdown 3 11:30 a.m. TENNIS

ATP: St. Petersburg, Cologne 5 a.m. (Sun) TENNIS